Skip to Content

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 8 1 1 46 25
2 Exeter 3rd 10 7 1 2 23 22
3 Bath 2nd 10 6 1 3 4 19
4 Exeter 4th 10 3 3 4 1 12
5 Bristol 3rd 10 2 2 6 -28 8
6 Southampton 2nd 10 0 0 10 -46 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 3rd 10 8 1 1 14 25
2 Swansea 1st 10 8 1 1 19 25
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 3 0 7 -13 9
4 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 4 2 4 7 8
5 Cardiff 4th 10 2 1 7 -12 7
6 Aberystwyth 1st 10 2 1 7 -15 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 3rd 10 7 1 2 16 22
2 Exeter 5th 10 5 1 4 3 16
3 Bath 4th 10 5 1 4 4 16
4 Marjons 1st 10 5 1 4 0 16
5 Southampton Solent 1st 10 5 0 5 4 15
6 Bristol 5th 10 0 2 8 -27 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 4th 10 7 3 0 21 24
2 Cardiff 5th 10 5 3 2 16 18
3 Swansea 2nd 10 4 3 3 15 15
4 Cardiff Met 3rd 10 4 2 4 1 14
5 Cardiff 6th (Medics) 10 4 1 5 6 13
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 0 0 10 -59 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Marjons 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Cardiff 3rd 3v0 Cardiff 4th 09/11/16
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Southampton 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
4 Exeter 4th 2v2 Swansea 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Sand Astro
5 Exeter 5th v BYE 09/11/16
6 Bath 2nd 2v1 Bristol 3rd 09/11/16
14:30
Sports Training Village
7 Bath 4th v BYE 09/11/16
8 Cardiff 5th 2v2 Aberystwyth 1st 09/11/16
12:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
9 Bristol 4th v BYE 09/11/16
10 Bristol 5th 3v5 Swansea 2nd 09/11/16
14:50
Coombe Dingle
11 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
12 UWE 1st 8v0 Cardiff 6th (Medics) 09/11/16
17:00
Centre for Sport
13 Bath 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
14 Cardiff Met 3rd 3v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Astro (Sand Dressed)
15 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Royal Agricultural 1st 0v4 Exeter 3rd 09/11/16
14:15
Royal Agricultural University
       
link

Last 16

1 Marjons 1st 3v2 Cardiff 3rd 23/11/16
16:00
Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
2 Southampton 2nd 0v4 Exeter 4th 23/11/16
16:00
Wide Lane
3 Exeter 5th 0v3 Bath 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Sand Astro
4 Bath 4th 3v0 Aberystwyth 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Sports Training Village
5 Bristol 4th 2v0 Swansea 2nd 23/11/16
13:15
Coombe Dingle
6 Cardiff Met 2nd 0v8 UWE 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Astro (Sand Dressed)
7 Bath 3rd 5v0 Cardiff Met 3rd 23/11/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
8 Southampton Solent 1st 0v9 Exeter 3rd 23/11/16
17:00
Trojans Hockey Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Marjons 1st 1v9 Exeter 4th 15/02/17
13:00
Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
2 Bath 2nd 4v0 Bath 4th 15/02/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
3 Bristol 4th 0v6 UWE 1st 15/02/17
14:35
Coombe Dingle
4 Bath 3rd 2v3 Exeter 3rd 15/02/17
16:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Exeter 4th 1v3 Bath 2nd 01/03/17
15:00
Water Astro
2 UWE 1st 5v4 Exeter 3rd 01/03/17
17:00
Centre for Sport
       
link

Finals

1 Bath 2nd 0v3 UWE 1st 08/03/17
       
Back to top