Skip to Content

BUCS Futsal 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 10 0 0 39 30
2 Chester (Warrington) 1st 10 6 0 4 22 18
3 Edge Hill 1st 10 6 0 4 -12 18
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 3 0 7 -23 9
5 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 6
6 Salford 2nd 10 1 0 9 -18 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 0 1 54 27
2 Durham 3rd 10 8 0 2 39 24
3 York St John 2nd 10 5 0 5 -2 15
4 York 2nd 10 4 2 4 -10 14
5 Sunderland 1st 10 1 1 8 -37 4
6 Sunderland 2nd 10 1 1 8 -44 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 8 8 0 0 46 24
2 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 8 6 1 1 15 19
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8 5 0 3 13 15
4 Keele 1st 8 5 0 3 17 15
5 UCLAN 1st 8 4 0 4 -2 12
6 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 8 2 0 6 -56 6
7 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 3 1 4 -6 4
8 Keele 2nd 8 2 0 6 -27 0
9 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 0 0 8 0 -24


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 6 5 0 1 4 15
2 Bradford 1st 6 4 0 2 6 12
3 York 3rd 6 3 1 2 5 10
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 Sheffield 2nd 5 2 1 2 -4 7
6 Newcastle 2nd 5 2 0 3 -11 6
7 Durham 4th 6 0 0 6 0 -18

       
link

Last 32

1 Keele 2nd v BYE 13/11/16
2 Teesside 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 13/11/16
15:00
Olympia
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v4 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 13/11/16
17:30
Green Hall
4 Durham 3rd 12v4 Newcastle 2nd 13/11/16
14:30
Maiden Castle
5 Sunderland 1st v BYE 13/11/16
6 Keele 1st 3v3 York 2nd 13/11/16
11:30
Alderton Hall
7 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o Lancaster 1st 20/11/16
14:30
8 Leeds 1st 10v8 Bradford 1st 13/11/16
17:30
The Edge
9 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 13/11/16
10 Chester (Chester) 2nd vw/o Liverpool 1st 13/11/16
13:00
Warrington Campus Sports Hall
11 Sheffield 2nd 12v1 York 3rd 13/11/16
15:30
Maltby Leisure Centre
12 York St John 2nd 10v5 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 13/11/16
11:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
13 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 13/11/16
14 Newcastle 1st 18v1 Sunderland 2nd 13/11/16
10:15
Blue Flames
15 Salford 2nd 7v6 Chester (Warrington) 1st 13/11/16
11:00
Salford University Sports Centre
16 Durham 4th 6v3 UCLAN 1st 26/11/16
16:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 2nd 23v9 Teesside 1st 25/01/17
16:00
Alderton Hall
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v3 Durham 3rd 03/12/16
17:00
Green Hall
3 Sunderland 1st 5v6 York 2nd 04/12/16
14:00
City Space
4 Lancaster 1st 6v5 Leeds 1st 22/01/17
14:00
Sports Hall 1
5 Edge Hill 1st 6v5 Liverpool 1st 04/12/16
13:00
edge hill SH2
6 Sheffield 2nd 6v9 York St John 2nd 04/12/16
14:30
Maltby Leisure Centre
7 Leeds Trinity 1st 3v10 Newcastle 1st 04/12/16
13:00
Sports Hall
8 Salford 2nd w/ov Durham 4th 04/12/16
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 2nd 4v9 Durham 3rd 29/01/17
15:30
Walshaw Hall
2 York 2nd 3v4 Lancaster 1st 29/01/17
14:30
Arena Show Court
3 Edge Hill 1st 9v7 York St John 2nd 26/02/17
11:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
4 Newcastle 1st w/ov Salford 2nd 29/01/17
14:15
Blue Flames
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 3rd 13v6 Lancaster 1st 05/03/17
13:30
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
2 Edge Hill 1st 2v4 Newcastle 1st 05/03/17
12:00
edge hill SH1
       
link

Finals

1 Durham 3rd 6v9 Newcastle 1st 12/03/17
13:30
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
Back to top