Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 10 7 3 0 28 24
2 Coventry 1st 10 6 3 1 18 21
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 4 1 5 5 13
4 Worcester 1st 10 4 0 6 1 12
5 Birmingham 2nd 10 3 1 6 -12 10
6 Warwick 2nd 10 1 2 7 -40 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 7 2 1 30 23
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 7 1 2 32 22
3 Lincoln 1st 10 6 1 3 32 19
4 Leicester 1st 10 2 4 4 -14 10
5 De Montfort 1st 10 2 2 6 -20 8
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 0 2 8 -60 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Aston 1st 7 7 0 0 40 21
2 Northampton 1st 7 5 1 1 26 16
3 Lincoln 2nd 7 5 1 1 12 16
4 Birmingham City 1st 7 3 1 3 6 10
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 7 2 0 5 -20 6
6 Bedfordshire 1st 7 2 1 4 -10 4
7 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 7 1 0 6 -34 0
8 Staffordshire 1st 7 1 0 6 -20 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Aston 1st w/ov Bedford (Luton) 2nd 16/11/16
12:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
3 Warwick 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
4 Lincoln 1st v BYE 09/11/16
5 Worcester 1st v BYE 09/11/16
6 Bedfordshire 1st 5v3 Staffordshire 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Venue 360
7 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 09/11/16
8 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 09/11/16
9 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
10 Nottingham Trent 2nd 2v6 Lincoln 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
11 Coventry 1st v BYE 09/11/16
12 Leicester 1st v BYE 09/11/16
13 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Northampton 1st 5v3 Birmingham City 1st 09/11/16
12:30
Benham Sports Arena
15 De Montfort 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Cambridge 1st v BYE 09/11/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 Aston 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Warwick 2nd 1v7 Lincoln 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Main Hall
3 Worcester 1st w/ov Bedfordshire 1st 23/11/16
16:00
University of Worcester Arena
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 8v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 23/11/16
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 Nottingham 3rd 8v0 Lincoln 2nd 23/11/16
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
6 Coventry 1st 6v2 Leicester 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
7 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v0 Northampton 1st 29/01/17
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
8 De Montfort 1st 3v5 Cambridge 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 3v5 Lincoln 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Worcester 1st 3v5 Nottingham Trent 1st 08/02/17
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
3 Nottingham 3rd 7v1 Coventry 1st 08/02/17
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Oxford Brookes 1st w/ov Cambridge 1st 08/02/17
17:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lincoln 1st 3v5 Nottingham Trent 1st 15/02/17
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 3rd 6v2 Oxford Brookes 1st 22/02/17
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Finals

       
Back to top