Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 1 0 46 28
2 Durham 1st 10 8 1 1 44 25
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 York 1st 10 5 0 5 -4 15
5 Northumbria 1st 10 2 0 8 -34 6
6 Sheffield 1st 10 0 0 10 -52 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 8 1 1 44 25
2 Bangor 1st 10 7 1 2 18 22
3 Lancaster 1st 10 5 3 2 22 18
4 UCLAN 1st 10 2 1 7 -28 7
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 2 3 5 -12 6
6 Manchester 2nd 10 1 1 8 -44 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 6 3 1 26 21
2 Leeds 2nd 10 6 2 2 24 20
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 6 0 16 18
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 2 4 6 14
5 Hull 1st 10 3 1 6 0 4
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 0 10 -72 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 1st 8 8 0 0 50 24
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 8 6 1 1 27 19
3 Keele 1st 8 5 2 1 34 17
4 Edge Hill 2nd 8 4 1 3 -4 13
5 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 8 3 0 5 -14 9
6 Salford 1st 8 2 0 6 -34 6
7 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 2 0 6 -34 6
8 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 3 2 3 18 5
9 Liverpool Hope 2nd 8 0 0 8 -43 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 York 2nd 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 York St John 1st 4 3 0 1 14 9
3 Durham 3rd 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 4 0 1 3 -18 1
5 Bradford 1st 4 0 1 3 -12 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 York St John 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Bradford 1st 5v3 Manchester Met 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Unique Fitness and Lifestyle
3 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Huddersfield 1st 09/11/16
13:10
Sports Centre 1
4 Durham 2nd 6v2 York 2nd 09/11/16
19:30
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
5 Keele 1st v BYE 09/11/16
6 Salford 1st 5v1 Liverpool Hope 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Salford University Sports Centre
7 Lancaster 1st 7v1 Bangor 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Sports Hall 1
8 Edge Hill 2nd w/ov Liverpool Hope 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
edge hill SH1
9 MMU 1st (Manchester) v BYE 09/11/16
10 UCLAN 1st 7v1 Leeds Trinity 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
11 Manchester 2nd 0v8 Leeds 2nd 09/11/16
16:00
Armitage Site
12 Leeds Beckett 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
13:00
City Space
13 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Liv' John Moores 1st 8v0 Hull 1st 09/11/16
13:00
IM Marsh
15 Edge Hill 1st 3v5 Newcastle 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
edge hill SH1
16 Durham 3rd VvV BYE 09/11/16
14:00
       
link

Last 16

1 York St John 1st 8v0 Bradford 1st 01/02/17
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
2 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Durham 2nd 23/11/16
13:30
Sports Centre 1
3 Keele 1st w/ov Salford 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Alderton Hall
4 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Sports Hall 1
5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 4v4 UCLAN 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
6 Leeds 2nd 2v6 Leeds Beckett 1st 23/11/16
14:00
The Edge
7 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
8 Newcastle 2nd 8v0 Durham 3rd 23/11/16
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York St John 1st 0v8 Liverpool 1st 08/02/17
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
2 Keele 1st 4v4 Lancaster 1st 08/02/17
13:30
Alderton Hall
3 MMU 1st (Manchester) 3v5 Leeds Beckett 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 6v2 Newcastle 2nd 08/02/17
13:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 4v4 Lancaster 1st 15/02/17
13:30
Sports Centre 2
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 6v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 15/02/17
13:00
CRI
       
link

Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 6v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 08/03/17
18:30
York Sports Centre
       
Back to top