Skip to Content

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 3rd 10 10 0 0 72 30
2 UWE 1st 10 8 0 2 38 24
3 Bristol 2nd 10 4 1 5 -18 13
4 Southampton 2nd 10 2 2 6 -14 8
5 Southampton Solent 1st 10 2 2 6 -34 8
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 0 3 7 -44 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 8 1 1 44 25
2 Cardiff 2nd 10 7 1 2 32 22
3 USW 1st 10 7 0 3 32 21
4 Swansea 2nd 10 3 0 7 -32 9
5 Aberystwyth 1st 10 3 0 7 -26 9
6 USW 2nd 10 1 0 9 -50 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 2nd 7 6 1 0 30 19
2 Plymouth 1st 7 6 0 1 38 18
3 Exeter 3rd 7 4 1 2 16 13
4 Southampton Solent 2nd 7 3 2 2 8 11
5 Winchester 1st 7 3 0 4 -4 6
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 7 1 1 5 -28 4
7 Bath Spa 1st 7 1 1 5 -28 1
8 Marjons 1st 7 1 0 6 -32 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 6 6 0 0 38 18
2 Cardiff 3rd 6 4 1 1 18 13
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 6 4 1 1 10 13
4 UWE 3rd 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 Swansea 3rd 6 2 0 4 -8 6
6 Aberystwyth 2nd 6 1 0 5 -22 3
7 USW 3rd 6 0 0 6 -36 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Swansea 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Plymouth 1st 7v1 Aberystwyth 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
3 Cardiff 3rd 6v2 Southampton Solent 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 UWE 3rd 8v0 Bath Spa 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Centre for Sport
5 USW 1st v BYE 09/11/16
6 UWE 1st 8v0 Bournemouth 1st 09/11/16
17:00
Centre for Sport
7 Bristol 2nd 8v0 Marjons 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Indoor Sports Centre
8 Aberystwyth 2nd 5v3 USW 3rd 09/11/16
15:00
Sports Hall
9 Bath 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
10 Gloucestershire 2nd 1v7 Cardiff Met 2nd 09/11/16
13:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
11 UWE 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
12 Southampton Solent 1st 8v0 Exeter 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Sports Hall EPT
13 Swansea 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
14 Winchester 1st 3v5 Gloucestershire 1st 09/11/16
13:00
River Park Leisure Centre
15 Southampton 2nd 8v0 Swansea 3rd 09/11/16
16:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
16 USW 2nd 2v6 Cardiff 2nd 09/11/16
12:00
Sport Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Swansea 1st 8v0 Plymouth 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Swansea University Bay Campus
2 Cardiff 3rd 5v3 UWE 3rd 01/02/17
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 USW 1st 3v5 UWE 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sport Centre
4 Bristol 2nd 8v0 Aberystwyth 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
5 Bath 3rd 8v0 Cardiff Met 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Sports Training Village
6 UWE 2nd vw/o Southampton Solent 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Centre for Sport
7 Swansea 2nd 1v7 Gloucestershire 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Swansea University Bay Campus
8 Southampton 2nd 5v3 Cardiff 2nd 23/11/16
15:45
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 1st 7v1 Cardiff 3rd 08/02/17
14:00
Swansea University Bay Campus
2 UWE 1st 8v0 Bristol 2nd 08/02/17
13:00
Centre for Sport
3 Bath 3rd 8v0 Southampton Solent 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 Gloucestershire 1st 5v3 Southampton 2nd 08/02/17
13:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Swansea 1st 5v3 UWE 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Swansea University Bay Campus
2 Bath 3rd 6v2 Gloucestershire 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Finals

1 Swansea 1st 2v6 Bath 3rd 08/03/17
11:30
       
Back to top