Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Roehampton 1st 10 10 0 0 2409 50
2 Kingston 1st 10 8 0 2 2327 40
3 Reading 3rd 9 4 0 5 -1372 18
4 Brunel 2nd 9 3 0 6 -972 15
5 Middlesex 1st 10 3 0 7 -872 9
6 Arts 1st 10 1 0 9 -1512 -4


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 King's College 3rd 10 8 0 2 1196 39
2 City 1st 10 7 1 2 496 37
3 UCL 4th (RUMS) 10 6 0 4 1046 31
4 Goldsmiths 1st 10 2 2 6 -616 13
5 Canterbury CC 2nd 10 4 0 6 -451 12
6 Brighton 3rd 10 1 1 8 -1661 2


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 8 0 2 1094 39
2 Surrey 2nd 10 6 0 4 214 30
3 SOAS 1st 8 7 0 1 1991 25
4 Royal Holloway 2nd 9 4 0 5 -1681 19
5 Portsmouth 4th 9 3 0 6 -891 15
6 Westminster 1st 10 0 0 10 -720 -45


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Imperial 3rd 10 10 0 0 2376 48
2 Essex 2nd 10 4 0 6 -146 23
3 Greenwich 1st 10 7 0 3 1234 23
4 East London 1st 9 4 0 5 -1004 21
5 Kent 3rd 8 2 0 6 -1191 9
6 London Met 1st 9 1 0 8 -1270 -11

       
link

Last 32

1 Brunel 2nd 88v5 Westminster 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Site 5
2 Essex 2nd 22v7 King's College 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Kingston 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
4 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
5 Surrey 2nd 29v34 Reading 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
6 London Met 1st 7v34 City 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Bramley Sports Ground
7 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
8 Arts 1st v BYE 11/11/15
9 Portsmouth 4th 25v16 Brighton 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
3G - Langstone
10 Greenwich 1st 39v12 Middlesex 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Well Hall
11 UCL 4th (RUMS) v BYE 11/11/15
12 Kent 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
13 Canterbury CC 2nd 48v0 East London 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Stodmarsh
14 SOAS 1st 15v29 Imperial 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
The Hub
15 Roehampton 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 Imperial 4th (Medics) v BYE 11/11/15
Heston Sports Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Brunel 2nd 26v10 Essex 2nd 09/12/15
14:00
Site 5
2 Kingston 1st 32v27 Royal Holloway 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
3 City 1st 24v8 Reading 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
East London RFC
4 Goldsmiths 1st 29v12 Arts 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
5 Portsmouth 4th 26v33 Greenwich 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Langstone Pitches
6 UCL 4th (RUMS) 36v14 Kent 3rd 25/11/15
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
7 Canterbury CC 2nd 5v39 Imperial 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Stodmarsh
8 Roehampton 1st 10v28 Imperial 4th (Medics) 25/11/15
14:00
Old Emanuel RFC
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Brunel 2nd 7v46 Kingston 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Site 5
2 City 1st w/ov Goldsmiths 1st 17/02/16
14:00
East London RFC
3 Greenwich 1st 17v10 UCL 4th (RUMS) 17/02/16
14:00
Well Hall
4 Imperial 3rd 62v0 Imperial 4th (Medics) 17/02/16
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Kingston 1st 25v14 City 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Greenwich 1st 26v29 Imperial 3rd 02/03/16
14:00
Well Hall
       

Standings

Winner:   Imperial 3rd
Runner Up:   Kingston 1st


Semi Finals

City 1st


Quarter Finals

Brunel 2nd


Last 16

Arts 1st


Last 32

Brighton 3rd

All Tier 4 & 5 teams in to South Eastern Conference Plate. No centrally organised SE Cup finals event this year. Listed home institution to host.

Back to top