Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Manchester Met 2nd 10 10 0 0 2276 47
2 Salford 1st 9 6 0 3 1896 31
3 Lancaster 3rd 9 4 0 5 -352 18
4 UCLAN 2nd 10 3 0 7 -2412 16
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 2 0 6 -1191 4
6 Cumbria 1st 10 3 0 7 -213 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Leeds Beckett 4th 9 8 1 0 1374 42
2 Huddersfield 1st 10 6 1 3 1626 32
3 Northumbria 3rd 9 5 0 4 175 26
4 Bradford 1st 10 3 0 7 -566 13
5 Hull 2nd 10 5 0 5 352 13
6 Sunderland 1st 10 1 0 9 -2950 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Manchester Met 3rd 10 10 0 0 2484 45
2 Keele 2nd 10 8 0 2 1994 38
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 9 4 0 5 -383 20
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 9 4 0 5 20 7
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 8 1 0 7 -2201 0
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8 0 0 8 -1910 -10


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Newcastle 5th 9 8 1 0 2005 40
2 Sheffield 3rd 9 6 0 3 74 29
3 Teesside 1st 10 4 1 5 -463 22
4 Leeds 4th 8 3 2 3 43 20
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 9 1 2 6 -294 2
6 York 3rd 7 0 2 5 -1360 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 1835 39
2 Bangor 2nd 9 6 0 3 974 29
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 9 7 0 2 2305 29
4 Edge Hill 2nd 9 3 0 6 -1880 7
5 Bolton 1st 10 2 0 8 -1243 7
6 Salford 2nd 9 2 0 7 -1983 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool Hope 1st 8v32 Liv' John Moores 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sefton Rugby Club
2 Leeds 4th 42v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
3 Salford 1st 24v23 Manchester Met 3rd 11/11/15
14:30
Broughton RUFC
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 57v0 York 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
West Park Rugby Club
5 Cumbria 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 Keele 2nd 83v0 Edge Hill 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
7 Northumbria 3rd 21v19 Teesside 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
8 Sunderland 1st 3v52 Newcastle 5th 11/11/15
14:30
Ashbrooke Club
9 Huddersfield 1st 20v12 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 23/11/15
19:00
Lockwood Park
10 Chester (Warrington) 1st w/ov Bolton 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Rugby Pitch
11 Cumbria 2nd 28v5 Lancaster 3rd 18/11/15
14:00
Carlisle RFC
12 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 39v8 Salford 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Wrexham Rugby Club
13 Bradford 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14 Sheffield 3rd 26v7 Hull 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sheffield Tiger RUFC
15 Manchester Met 2nd 51v5 Bangor 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
16 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8v62 UCLAN 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Chester Rugby Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds 4th 36v10 Liv' John Moores 2nd 27/01/16
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
2 Salford 1st vw/o Leeds Beckett 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Broughton RUFC
3 Cumbria 1st 10v36 Keele 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Vale of Lune RUFC
4 Newcastle 5th 50v5 Northumbria 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Heaton
5 Huddersfield 1st 31v10 Chester (Warrington) 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Lockwood Park
6 Cumbria 2nd 72v7 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Carlisle RFC
7 Bradford 1st 12v17 Sheffield 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Bradford Salem R F C
8 Manchester Met 2nd 38v17 UCLAN 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 27v17 Leeds 4th 24/02/16
14:00
Rugby Pitch
2 Keele 2nd w/ov Newcastle 5th 17/02/16
14:00
Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
3 Huddersfield 1st 10v12 Cumbria 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Lockwood Park
4 Sheffield 3rd 10v17 Manchester Met 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 24v7 Keele 2nd 02/03/16
2 Cumbria 2nd 42v16 Manchester Met 2nd 02/03/16
17:00
Aspatria RUFC
       
Back to top