Skip to Content

LUSL Badminton 2015-16 - Cup - Mixed

LUSL Badminton 2015-16 - Cup - Mixed

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 7 7 0 0 23 21
2 King's College 1st (LUSL) 6 4 0 2 3 12
3 UCL 1st (LUSL) 6 3 0 3 4 9
4 Queen Mary 1st (LUSL) 6 3 0 3 4 9
5 SOAS 1st (LUSL) 6 3 0 3 -9 9
6 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) 6 2 0 4 -11 6
7 LSE 1st (LUSL) 7 2 0 5 -13 6
8 Brunel 1st (LUSL) 4 0 0 4 -1 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 King's GKT 1st (LUSL) 9 8 0 1 33 24
2 Arts 1st (LUSL) 8 7 0 1 29 21
3 Greenwich 1st (LUSL) 8 6 0 2 12 18
4 St George's 1st (LUSL) 9 5 0 4 -1 15
5 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) 8 5 0 3 19 15
6 Barts 1st (LUSL) 9 4 0 5 5 12
7 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL) 8 3 0 5 7 9
8 St Mary's 1st (LUSL) 9 3 0 6 -20 9
9 London South Bank 1st (LUSL) 6 0 0 6 -34 0
10 Roehampton 1st (LUSL) 8 0 0 8 -50 0

       
link

Last 32

1 St Mary's 1st (LUSL) 7v2 Roehampton 1st (LUSL) 22/11/15
12:30
St Mary's Sports Village
2 King's College 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
3 UCL 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
12:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
4 Barts 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
5 LSE 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
6 Brunel 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre
7 Queen Mary 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
8 St George's 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
17:00
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
9 London South Bank 1st (LUSL) 1v8 Greenwich 1st (LUSL) 22/11/15
13:00
LSBU Sports Centre
10 Imperial 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
11 SOAS 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
12:00
Sobell Centre
12 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
13 Arts 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
14 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
15 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
16 King's GKT 1st (LUSL) v BYE 22/11/15
10:15
Salmon Youth
       
link

Last 16

1 King's College 1st (LUSL) w/ov St Mary's 1st (LUSL) 13/12/15
10:15
Salmon Youth Centre
2 UCL 1st (LUSL) 8v1 Barts 1st (LUSL) 13/12/15
16:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
3 LSE 1st (LUSL) 8v1 Brunel 1st (LUSL) 23/01/16
14:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
4 Queen Mary 1st (LUSL) 1v8 St George's 1st (LUSL) 23/01/16
10:00
QMotion Health and Fitness Centre
5 Greenwich 1st (LUSL) 3v6 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 24/01/16
13:30
Sidcup Leisure Centre
6 SOAS 1st (LUSL) vw/o Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL) 12/12/15
15:00
Sobell Centre
7 Arts 1st (LUSL) 4v5 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) 13/12/15
8 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) 6v3 King's GKT 1st (LUSL) 12/12/15
11:00
Charing Cross Sports Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 King's College 1st (LUSL) 8v1 UCL 1st (LUSL) 07/02/16
10:30
Salmon Youth Centre
2 LSE 1st (LUSL) 4v5 St George's 1st (LUSL) 07/02/16
16:00
3 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 7v2 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st (LUSL) 06/02/16
17:00
South bank University Sports Centre
4 Royal Holloway 1st (LUSL) 4v5 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) 07/02/16
20:00
Egham Leisure Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 King's College 1st (LUSL) 4v5 St George's 1st (LUSL) 02/03/16
20:00
Salmon Youth Centre
2 Imperial 1st (LUSL) 9v0 Imperial Medics 1st (LUSL) 20/02/16
17:00
South bank University Sports Centre
       
Back to top