Skip to Content

BUCS Table Tennis 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 8 7 0 1 54 21
2 Liverpool 1st 8 7 0 1 52 21
3 Keele 1st 8 3 0 5 -8 9
4 UCLAN 1st 8 2 0 6 -26 6
5 Manchester 2nd 8 1 0 7 -72 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 8 0 2 58 24
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 0 2 58 24
3 Durham 1st 10 7 0 3 45 21
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 5 0 5 8 15
5 Durham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -72 6
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 0 0 10 -97 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 6 6 0 0 23 18
2 Liverpool 2nd 6 5 0 1 23 15
3 UCLAN 2nd 6 3 0 3 -17 9
4 Manchester Met 1st 6 3 0 3 15 6
5 Edge Hill 1st 6 2 0 4 -5 3
6 Salford 1st 6 1 0 5 -11 0
7 Liverpool 3rd 6 1 0 5 -28 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sunderland 1st 6 5 0 1 61 15
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 6 3 0 3 -23 9
3 York 2nd 6 3 0 3 -2 6
4 Leeds 2nd 6 1 0 5 -36 3

       
link

Last 32

1 York 2nd 2v15 Northumbria 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Main Hall
2 Manchester 2nd 15v2 UCLAN 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Leeds 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
5 Sunderland 1st 5v12 Durham 1st 11/11/15
14:00
City Space
6 Keele 1st 13v3 Salford 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Dance Studio
7 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
8 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
15:00
Sports Centre 2
9 Durham 2nd 7v10 Leeds Beckett 1st 11/11/15
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
10 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
15:00
Sports Centre 2
11 Manchester 1st v BYE 11/11/15
Bye
12 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13 Sheffield Hallam 2nd VvV BYE 11/11/15
14 UCLAN 1st 9v0 Manchester Met 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
15 Liverpool 1st v BYE 11/11/15
15:00
Sports Centre 2
16 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 2nd 9v8 Manchester 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Sport Central
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 16v1 Leeds 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
EIS Sheffield
3 Durham 1st w/ov Keele 1st 25/11/15
16:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
4 Sheffield 2nd w/ov Liverpool 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
5 Leeds Beckett 1st w/ov Liverpool 3rd 25/11/15
14:30
Gym 2
6 Manchester 1st 16v1 Edge Hill 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Armitage Site
7 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 5v12 UCLAN 1st 09/12/15
13:00
EIS Sheffield
8 Liverpool 1st 17v0 Lancaster 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 6v11 Sheffield Hallam 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Sport Central
2 Durham 1st w/ov Sheffield 2nd 17/02/16
13:30
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 9v8 Manchester 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Gym 2
4 UCLAN 1st 5v9 Liverpool 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10v7 Durham 1st 02/03/16
13:00
EIS Sheffield
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 9v8 Liverpool 1st 02/03/16
14:00
CRI
       

Standings

Winner:   Leeds Beckett 1st
Runner Up:   Sheffield Hallam 1st


Semi Finals

Durham 1st


Quarter Finals

Manchester 1st


Last 16

Edge Hill 1st


Last 32

Durham 2nd

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Back to top