Skip to Content

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 9 8 0 1 35 149
2 Surrey 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 121
3 Hertfordshire 1st 10 6 0 4 6 119
4 Reading 2nd 9 5 0 4 11 113
5 Brunel 1st 10 5 0 5 -6 87
6 Royal Holloway 1st 10 0 0 10 -48 11


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 9 9 0 0 24 159
2 Imperial 2nd 10 6 0 4 18 141
3 UCL 2nd 10 7 0 3 16 138
4 Queen Mary 1st 10 3 0 7 -17 63
5 Kent 1st 8 2 0 6 -10 58
6 Essex 1st 9 1 0 8 -31 22


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Roehampton 1st 10 8 0 2 12 91
2 Sussex 2nd 10 5 0 5 6 59
3 UCL 4th (RUMS) 10 7 0 3 3 55
4 Surrey 3rd 10 5 0 5 4 52
5 Brunel 2nd 10 3 0 7 -11 47
6 Portsmouth 2nd 10 2 0 8 -14 27


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 2nd 10 10 0 0 22 106
2 UCL 3rd 9 7 0 2 17 80
3 Imperial 3rd 9 5 0 4 -1 69
4 Surrey 4th 10 4 0 6 -2 57
5 Essex 2nd 9 2 0 7 -12 25
6 Essex 3rd 9 0 0 9 -24 -2


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 5 4 0 1 7 38
2 Kingston 1st 5 3 0 2 5 28
3 Kent 2nd 4 3 0 1 4 13
4 Brunel 3rd 5 1 0 4 -12 12
5 Reading 3rd 4 1 0 3 -4 10
6 LSE 2nd 5 2 0 3 0 5

       
link

Last 32

1 Roehampton 1st 1v2 Kingston 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Wimbledon Racquets & Fitness Club
2 Reading 1st 5v0 Surrey 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
3 Kent 2nd 2v1 Portsmouth 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre
4 Brunel 1st 3v0 UCL 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Centre
5 Reading 2nd VvV BYE 11/11/15
6 LSE 2nd 2v1 Brunel 2nd 11/11/15
16:00
Southbank Club
7 Royal Holloway 1st w/ov Essex 2nd 11/11/15
14:30
Egham Leisure Centre
8 Brunel 3rd 0v3 Sussex 2nd 11/11/15
15:00
Sports Centre
9 Queen Mary 1st VvV BYE 11/11/15
13:30
Kingswood
10 UCL 4th (RUMS) 0v3 Sussex 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Royal Free Squash Courts
11 Surrey 4th 2v3 Essex 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
12 Imperial 2nd 3v0 Essex 3rd 11/11/15
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
13 Imperial 3rd 1v4 UCL 2nd 11/11/15
19:00
Ethos Sports Centre
14 Hertfordshire 1st w/ov Reading 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
15 Surrey 3rd w/ov Kent 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
16 King's College 2nd 2v1 City 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Kingston 1st 1v2 Reading 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Surbiton Racquet and Fitness Club
2 Kent 2nd 0v3 Brunel 1st 25/11/15
16:40
Sports Centre
3 Reading 2nd w/ov LSE 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
4 Royal Holloway 1st 2v3 Sussex 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Kingswood
5 Queen Mary 1st 5v0 Sussex 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
6 Essex 1st 103v135 Imperial 2nd 25/11/15
17:15
University of Essex Sports Centre
7 UCL 2nd 4v1 Hertfordshire 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Bloomsbury Fitness
8 Surrey 3rd 1v4 King's College 2nd 25/11/15
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Reading 1st 4v1 Brunel 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Reading 2nd 5v0 Sussex 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
3 Queen Mary 1st w/ov Imperial 2nd 17/02/16
14:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
4 UCL 2nd 1v2 King's College 2nd 17/02/16
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Reading 1st 5v0 Reading 2nd 02/03/16
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 King's College 2nd 2v3 Queen Mary 1st 02/03/16
14:30
Dunhill Fitness Centre
       

Standings

Winner:   Reading 1st
Runner Up:   Queen Mary 1st


Semi Finals

Imperial 2nd


Quarter Finals

Brunel 1st


Last 16

Essex 1st


Last 32

Brunel 2nd

All Tier 2 and below teams in to South Eastern Conference Cup. No centrally organised SE Cup finals event this year. Listed home institution to host.

Back to top