Skip to Content

BUCS Lacrosse 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 9 0 1 104 27
2 Manchester 2nd 10 8 1 1 76 25
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 5 0 5 38 15
4 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 4 1 5 -35 13
5 Lancaster 1st 10 2 0 8 -84 6
6 Keele 1st 10 1 0 9 -99 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 9 0 1 64 27
2 Northumbria 1st 9 6 0 3 70 15
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 0 4 34 15
4 Sheffield 1st 9 4 0 5 -19 12
5 Durham 4th 10 4 0 6 -30 12
6 Leeds 2nd 10 0 0 10 -119 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 5 0 1 33 15
2 Liverpool 2nd 6 4 0 2 31 12
3 Bradford 1st 6 3 0 3 22 6
4 UCLAN 1st 6 0 0 6 -86 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 York 2nd 6 5 0 1 58 15
2 Durham 5th 6 5 0 1 56 15
3 Newcastle 3rd 6 1 0 5 -66 3
4 Hull 1st 6 1 0 5 -48 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Bangor 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Hull 1st 16v3 Bradford 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 Sheffield 1st v BYE 11/11/15
5 Durham 4th v BYE 11/11/15
6 York 2nd w/ov UCLAN 1st 11/11/15
14:00
22 Acres
7 Lancaster 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 11/11/15
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 11/11/15
10 Liverpool 2nd 4v9 Durham 5th 11/11/15
13:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
11 Leeds 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
12 Northumbria 1st v BYE 11/11/15
13 Keele 1st v BYE 11/11/15
14:00
Lacrosse Pitches
14 Newcastle 3rd w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 11/11/15
12:30
Cochrane Park
15 Manchester 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
Bye
16 Durham 3rd v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Bangor 1st w/ov Hull 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 17v19 Sheffield 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Kingsway Lacrosse
3 Durham 4th 15v8 York 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Maiden Castle
4 Lancaster 1st 6v11 Manchester Met 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Grass Pitch
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 33v6 Durham 5th 25/11/15
13:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
6 Leeds 2nd 8v18 Northumbria 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 Keele 1st 4v5 Newcastle 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Lacrosse Pitches
8 Manchester 2nd 5v24 Durham 3rd 25/11/15
14:00
Timperley Sports Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bangor 1st 7v18 Sheffield 1st 28/02/16
14:00
Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
2 Durham 4th 24v4 Manchester Met 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v13 Northumbria 1st 17/02/16
15:00
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
4 Newcastle 3rd 2v23 Durham 3rd 17/02/16
14:30
Cochrane Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 9v8 Durham 4th 02/03/16
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Durham 3rd 14v9 Northumbria 1st 02/03/16
15:00
Maiden Castle
       

Standings

Winner:   Durham 3rd
Runner Up:   Sheffield 1st


Semi Finals

Durham 4th


Quarter Finals

Bangor 1st


Last 32

Bradford 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Northern Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Northern Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Back to top