Skip to Content

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Stirling 1st 9 7 0 2 1725 34
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 6 0 4 755 29
3 Robert Gordon 1st 9 5 0 4 -251 21
4 Aberdeen 2nd 10 5 0 5 175 20
5 Abertay 1st 10 4 0 6 -692 18
6 Edinburgh 2nd 10 2 0 8 -1702 10


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 10 7 1 2 1787 37
2 Aberdeen 3rd 10 5 1 4 325 27
3 Dundee 2nd 10 5 0 5 -394 24
4 St Andrews 2nd 10 5 0 5 -103 24
5 Edinburgh 3rd 10 3 0 7 -1203 15
6 Stirling 2nd 10 4 0 6 -414 15


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 10 9 0 1 2547 43
2 Aberdeen 4th 9 5 1 3 133 27
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 8 5 0 3 52 17
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 9 4 0 5 -64 16
5 Dundee 3rd 10 1 1 8 -1753 9
6 Edinburgh 4th 8 2 0 6 -915 8


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 6 4 1 1 914 23
2 Strathclyde 3rd 6 5 0 1 442 23
3 Glasgow 3rd 6 4 0 2 463 20
4 St Andrews 3rd 6 3 1 2 605 19
5 West of Scotland 1st 6 1 0 5 -1451 5
6 D&A 1st 6 2 0 4 -12 0
7 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 6 1 0 5 -950 -5

       
link

Last 32

1 Stirling 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
2 Aberdeen 2nd 64v10 Aberdeen 4th 14/10/15
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
3 Dundee 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
4 Robert Gordon 1st 24v38 Stirling 1st 14/10/15
14:30
Countesswells Playing Fields
5 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
14:00
Whitecraigs RFC
6 Glasgow 3rd 8v10 Heriot-Watt 2nd 14/10/15
16:00
Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
7 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 14/10/15
8 West of Scotland 1st vw/o Aberdeen 3rd 14/10/15
13:00
Robertson Sports Centre
9 Dundee 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
10 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 8v32 Abertay 1st 14/10/15
14:00
Whitecraigs RFC
11 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
University Sports Centre
12 Edinburgh 3rd 57v10 Strathclyde 3rd 14/10/15
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
13 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
University Sports Centre
14 Glasgow 2nd 23v17 Strathclyde 2nd 14/10/15
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
15 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 14/10/15
16 Edinburgh 2nd 68v5 Queen Margaret 1st 16/10/15
14:00
BT Murrayfield Stadium
       
link

Last 16

1 Stirling 2nd 5v59 Aberdeen 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
2 Dundee 2nd 3v27 Stirling 1st 04/11/15
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
3 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 5v36 Heriot-Watt 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
Whitecraigs RFC
4 Edinburgh 4th 22v32 Aberdeen 3rd 04/11/15
13:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
5 Dundee 3rd 0v33 Abertay 1st 04/11/15
13:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
6 St Andrews 2nd 22v29 Edinburgh 3rd 04/11/15
19:00
University Sports Centre
7 St Andrews 3rd 5v45 Glasgow 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
8 Edinburgh Napier 1st 14v13 Edinburgh 2nd 20/01/16
14:00
Meggetland Sports Comple
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 2nd 20v37 Stirling 1st 10/02/16
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 0v40 Aberdeen 3rd 10/02/16
14:00
BT Murrayfield Stadium
3 Abertay 1st 37v26 Edinburgh 3rd 10/02/16
14:00
Morgan RFC
4 Glasgow 2nd 10v21 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10/02/16
16:00
Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Stirling 1st 66v10 Aberdeen 3rd 24/02/16
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
2 Abertay 1st vw/o Edinburgh Napier 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Morgan RFC
       
link

Finals

       
Back to top